Milwaukee Thunderweb HSS G Metal Drill Bit 18 Sizes 1mm to 13mm

Brand: Milwaukee
 QR26463 |  In Stock

  • RRP £1.56 Inc. VAT
  • OUR PRICE  £1.11

    £1.33   Inc. VAT
  • SKU: 4932352345-1
  • Product Code: 4932352345-1

Available Options

Milwaukee THUNDERWEB Hard Metal Drill Bits HSS Ground

The THUNDERWEB design is characterised by a conical shaped web which gets thicker towards the back of the drill bit.

This larger web thickness increases the strength of the bit allowing higher torque and feed pressure Flute geometry

Thunderweb flute form ejects hot chips rapidly, dissepates heat better, increasing life time

Open flute form reduces drill drawback when drilling deeper holes

Sharpened edges reduce binding for faster cleaner cuts

Flatter twist angle creates smaller chippings, ideal for drilling harder steels ie. stainless steel


Main Points:

135 Deg Split point

Precision starting, drill wont walk

Penetrates quickly

Good for drilling on curved surfaces

Requires less effort/feed pressure

Excellent for very hard materials


Available Sizes:

1mm, 1.5mm, 2mm, 2.5mm, 3mm, 3.2mm, 3.5mm, 4mm, Twin Drill packs.

4.5mm, 5mm, 6mm, 7mm, 8mm, 9mm, 10mm, 11mm, 12mm, 13mm Single Drill packs.


See the full Range of:

Drill Bits and Driver Bits

Milwaukee Drill Bits

Available Drill Sizes

Size mm1.01.52.02.53.03.23.54.0
A-mm3440495761657075
B-mm1218243033363943
Size mm4.55.06.07.08.09.010.011.012.013.0
A-mm808693109117125133142151151
B-mm4752576975818794101101
Data
Reference Code 4932352345-1

Related Products